2020 Bulls Rep Tryout Schedule


Please direct all inquiries to repdevelopment@baseballburlington.com

 

Minor Rookie Ball (2012, 2013)
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Sunday Sept 8 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10:50 AM The Yard
Monday, Sept 9 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 6:00 PM 6:50 PM The Yard
Saturday, Sept 14 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 9:00 AM 9:50 AM The Yard
By invitation only     
Saturday, Sept 21 Cancelled        
Sunday, Sept 22 Cancelled        

 

Major Rookie Ball (2011)    
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Saturday, Sept 7 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10:50 AM The Yard
Sunday Sept 8 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 12:50 PM The Yard
Saturday, Sept 14 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM The Yard
Sunday, Sept 15 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 9:00 AM 9:50 AM The Yard
By invitation only     
Saturday, Sept 21 11:00 AM 1:00 PM     Brant Hills D3
Sunday, Sept 22 11:00 AM 1:00 PM     Brant Hills D3

 

Minor Mosquito (2010)    
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Tuesday, Sept 3 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 7:50 PM The Yard
Saturday, Sept 7 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1:00 PM 1:50 PM The Yard
Tuesday, Sept 10 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 6:00 PM 6:50 PM The Yard
Saturday, Sept 14 3:00 PM 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 4:50 PM The Yard
By invitation only     
Tuesday, Sept 17 6:00 PM 7:00 PM     Brant Hills D3
Saturday, Sept 21 1:30 PM 3:30 PM     Brant Hills D3
Sunday, Sept 22 1:30 PM 3:00 PM     Brant Hills D3

 

Major Mosquito (2009)    
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Thursday, Sept 5 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 7:50 PM The Yard
Saturday, Sept 7 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 11:00 AM 11:50 PM The Yard
Thursday, Sept 12 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 6:00 PM 6:50 PM The Yard
Saturday, Sept 14 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 2:50 PM The Yard
By invitation only     
Tuesday, Sept 17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM     Brant Hills D3
Thursday, Sept 19 6:00 PM 8:00 PM     Ireland D3
Saturday, Sept 21 3:30 PM 5:30 PM     Brant Hills D3

 

Minor PeeWee (2008)
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Wednesday, Sept 4 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 7:50 PM The Yard
Sunday, Sept 8 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 1:00 PM 1:50 PM The Yard
Wednesday, Sept 11 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 7:50 PM The Yard
Sunday, Sept 15 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 12:50 PM The Yard
By invitation only     
Wednesday, Sept 18 6:00 PM 8:00 PM     Ireland D2
Saturday, Sept 21 9:00 AM 11:00 AM     Doug Wright
Sunday, Sept 22 9:00 AM 11:00 AM     Doug Wright

 

Major PeeWee (2007)    
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Friday, Sept 6 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 7:50 PM The Yard
Sunday, Sept 8 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 3:00 PM 3:50 PM The Yard
Friday, Sept 13 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 6:00 PM 6:50 PM The Yard
Sunday, Sept 15 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 2:50 PM The Yard
By invitation only     
Wednesday, Sept 18 8:00 PM 10:00 PM     Ireland D2
Saturday, Sept 21 11:00 AM 1:00 PM     Doug Wright
Sunday, Sept 22 11:00 AM 1:00 PM     Doug Wright

 

Minor Bantam (2006)     
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Tuesday, Sept 3 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 9:50 PM The Yard
Thursday, Sept 5 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 9:50 PM The Yard
Monday, Sept 9 9:00 PM 9:50 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM The Yard
Wednesday, Sept 11 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 9:50 PM The Yard
By invitation only     
Monday, Sept 16 6:00 PM 8:00 PM     Ireland D1
Wednesday, Sept 18 6:00 PM 8:00 PM     Ireland D1
Friday, Sept 20 6:00 PM 8:00 PM     Ireland D1

 

Major Bantam (2005)    **15U Elite tryouts will be held with the Rep tryouts on Sept 4th and 6th
Participants will receive an email from Rep Committee assigning them to Group 1 or 2
  Group 1 Group 2 Location
  Start time End time Start time End time
Wednesday Sept 4 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 9:50 PM The Yard
Friday, Sept 6 9:00 PM 9:50 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM The Yard
Tuesday, Sept 10 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 9:50 PM The Yard
Thursday, Sept 12 9:00 PM 9:50 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM The Yard
By invitation only     
Monday, Sept 16 8:00 PM 10:00 PM     Ireland D1
Wednesday, Sept 18 8:00 PM 10:00 PM     Ireland D1

 

Minor Midget (2004) - attend all sessions
  Start time End time Location
Friday, Sept 6 5:30 PM 8:30 PM Millcroft D2
Saturday, Sept 7 10:00 AM 1:00 PM Millcroft D1
Sunday, Sept 8 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Millcroft D1

 

Major Midget (2002/2003) - attend all sessions
  Start time End time Location
Saturday, Sept 7 10:00 AM 1:00 PM Millcroft D2
Sunday, Sept 8 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Millcroft D2

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.